General Handicap "P" Course - 17th Sept 2017 - Race 12

General Handicap "P" Course - 17th Sept 2017 - race 12

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st   Devoti D-Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 51.0 8.0
2nd   Laser 166335 Tony Busfield   1097 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 128.0 52.0
3rd   Laser 180659 Jonny Mallory   1097 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 167.0 91.0
4th   Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 178.0 102.0
5th   Catapult 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 209.0 133.0
6th   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 236.0 160.0
7th   Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 238.0 162.0
8th   Wayfarer 9178 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 245.0 169.0
9th   Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 246.0 170.0
10th   Laser Radial 195118 Mandy Platt   1139 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 38.0 DNC 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 257.0 181.0
11th   Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 276.0 200.0
12th   Streaker 1885 Stuart Abbott   1132 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 279.0 203.0
13th   Laser 154752 Alf Godson   1097 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 284.0 208.0
14th   Laser Radial 157428 Imo Smith   1139 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 284.0 208.0
15th   Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 15.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 292.0 216.0
16th   Pico   Stuart Johnsen   1330 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 38.0 DNC 13.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 294.0 218.0
17th   Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 305.0 229.0
18th   RS 400 1054 Phil Robinson Mike Blain 943 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 307.0 231.0
19th   Laser 144743 James Robertson   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 307.0 231.0
20th   Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 308.0 232.0
21st   Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 308.0 232.0
22nd   Laser 144743 Simon Baker   1097 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 308.0 232.0
23rd   RS Vareo 165 Simon Baker   1085 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 310.0 234.0
24th   RS Tera 2904 Thomas Whitehead   1432 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 312.0 236.0
25th   RS Vision 779 Mason Small Jenny + Jenson + Lewis Small 1128 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 312.0 236.0
26th   Sprint 15 1743 John Peysner   931 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 313.0 237.0
27th   Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 314.0 238.0
28th   Laser Radial 192560 Carol Milner   1139 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 314.0 238.0
29th   Laser 2000 21771 Jon Livesey Sarah Livesey 1107 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 315.0 239.0
30th   Topper Topaz Magno 402 Gina Dyas James Grant 1175 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 316.0 240.0
31st   Pico   Carol Milner   1330 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 316.0 240.0
32nd   Topper Topaz Magno ?? Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1175 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 317.0 241.0
33rd   Topper 1 Shirley Cotter   1347 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 318.0 242.0
34th   Pico   Alan Cotton   1330 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 318.0 242.0
35th   RS 800 835 Jamie & Mike Adams   810 (38.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 342.0 266.0
35th   RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1047 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 342.0 266.0
35th   Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown 905 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 342.0 266.0

R12 - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 180659 Jonny Mallory   1097 43.04 3 0.52.21 1.0
2   Catapult 505 Pete Stokoe   895 48.05 4 0.53.43 2.0
3   Streaker 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 49.00 3 0.57.43 3.0
4   Buzz 1047 Lester Mulligan Katy Haskins 1023 44.29 3 0.57.59 4.0
5   Wayfarer 9178 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 48.41 3 0.58.54 5.0
6   RS Vareo 165 Simon Baker   1085 54.19 3 1.06.45 6.0
7   Laser Radial 195118 Mandy Platt   1139 39.20 2 1.09.04 7.0
8   Streaker 1885 Stuart Abbott   1132 39.50 2 1.10.23 8.0
9   Sprint 15 1743 John Peysner   931 50.00 3 1.11.36 9.0
10   Merlin Rocket 2461 Tim Drew Alf Godson 1031 55.43 3 1.12.03 10.0
11   Sprint 15 DX 1351 Sean Hodgeson   900 49.51 3 1.13.51 11.0
12   Topper Topaz Magno 402 Gina Dyas James Grant 1175 50.00 2 1.25.06 12.0
13   Devoti D-Zero 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 166335 Tony Busfield   1097 DNC     38.0
13   Catapult 501 Eamonn Cotter   895 DNC     38.0
13   Hobie 18F 6 Trevor Jones   790 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 118359 Tim Drew   1097 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 75165 Mathew Elliston   1097 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 154752 Alf Godson   1097 DNC     38.0
13   Laser Radial 157428 Imo Smith   1139 DNC     38.0
13   Pico   Stuart Johnsen   1330 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 192560 Carl Whitehead   1097 DNC     38.0
13   RS 400 1054 Phil Robinson Mike Blain 943 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 144743 James Robertson   1097 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 178520 Paul Wilson   1097 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 144743 Simon Baker   1097 DNC     38.0
13   RS Tera 2904 Thomas Whitehead   1432 DNC     38.0
13   RS Vision 779 Mason Small Jenny + Jenson + Lewis Small 1128 DNC     38.0
13   Laser Radial 192560 Carol Milner   1139 DNC     38.0
13   Laser 2000 21771 Jon Livesey Sarah Livesey 1107 DNC     38.0
13   Pico   Carol Milner   1330 DNC     38.0
13   Topper Topaz Magno ?? Phil Brabham Jane Worley 1175 DNC     38.0
13   Topper 1 Shirley Cotter   1347 DNC     38.0
13   Pico   Alan Cotton   1330 DNC     38.0
13   RS 800 835 Jamie & Mike Adams   810 DNC     38.0
13   RS 200 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead 1047 DNF     38.0
13   Dart 16 2272 Mathew Elliston Peter Elliston, Claire Elliston, Becky Brown 905 DNF     38.0