First Series P Course 2018 so far

Two wins last weekend for Tony means he has a commanding lead!

First Series P Course 2018 so far

First Series P Course 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 14.0
2nd LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
3rd CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 93.0 51.0
4th LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) 3.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
5th LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 3.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 94.0 52.0
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
7th PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 133.0 91.0
8th LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 94.0
9th CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 137.0 95.0
10th LASER 75165 Matt   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 138.0 96.0
11th WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 152.0 110.0
12th Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 110.0
13th RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 153.0 111.0
14th RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 154.0 112.0
15th LASER 154752 Alf   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0 113.0
16th LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 156.0 114.0
17th LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.0 115.0
18th STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
18th LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
18th LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 126.0

R2 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 34.26 4 0.38.08 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 33.15 3 0.43.05 2.0
3 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 39.57 3 0.48.31 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 42.28 3 0.51.34 4.0
5 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 DNF     21.0
5 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     21.0
5 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
5 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
5 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
5 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0

R4 - 2018-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 39.29 4 0.35.58 1.0
2 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 39.46 4 0.36.13 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 32.40 3 0.39.40 3.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNF     21.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
4 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     21.0
4 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
4 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
4 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
4 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNF     21.0

R5 - 2018-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 24.15 2 0.22.05 1.0
2 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 25.28 2 0.23.12 2.0
3 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 26.26 2 0.24.04 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 26.28 2 0.24.06 4.0
5 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
5 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     21.0
5 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
5 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
5 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
5 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0

R7 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 47.43 4 0.46.22 1.0
2 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 53.03 4 0.48.19 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 50.05 4 0.50.08 3.0
4 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
4 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
4 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     21.0
4 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
4 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
4 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
4 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
4 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
4 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0

R8 - 2018-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 45.19 6 0.48.09 1.0
2 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 47.09 6 0.50.06 2.0
3 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 45.50 7 0.50.45 3.0
4 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 48.48 6 0.51.51 4.0
5 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 44.38 7 0.56.30 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 47.36 5 0.58.21 6.0
7 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 52.40 5 1.07.09 7.0
8 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 52.44 5 1.07.14 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 46.36 4 1.11.25 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 50.18 4 1.17.05 10.0
11 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
11 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNF     21.0
11 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
11 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
11 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
11 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
11 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
11 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
11 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0

R9 - 2018-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 29.46 1 0.27.07 1.0
2 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 31.44 1 0.28.54 2.0
3 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 31.48 1 0.28.58 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 43.47 1 0.38.20 4.0
5 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 42.40 1 0.38.52 5.0
6 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
6 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
6 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 DNC     21.0
6 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
6 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
6 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
6 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
6 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
6 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0

R10 - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 54.44 4 0.49.51 1.0
2 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 55.33 4 0.50.36 2.0
3 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 46.30 4 0.51.30 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 54.36 4 0.54.39 4.0
5 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 46.04 3 0.55.44 5.0
6 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 52.38 4 0.55.52 6.0
7 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 46.04 3 0.56.37 7.0
8 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 54.06 4 0.59.55 8.0
9 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
9 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 DNC     21.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
9 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
9 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     21.0
9 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
9 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
9 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
9 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
9 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNF     21.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
9 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0

R11 - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 166335 Tony Busfield   1098 36.39 4 0.41.43 1.0
2 CATAPULT 505 Pete Stokoe   903 39.56 5 0.44.13 2.0
3 CATAPULT 501 Eammon Cotter   903 40.14 5 0.44.33 3.0
4 LASER 178520 Paul Wilson   1098 39.11 4 0.44.36 4.0
5 LASER 192560 Carl Whitehead   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 212670 Jonny Mallory   1098 DNC     21.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 203 Colin Aldred   1029 DNC     21.0
5 PHANTOM 1191 Tim Drew   999 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 37287 Carol Milner   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 75165 Matt   1098 DNC     21.0
5 WAYFARER 9173 Guy Smith Katharine Smith 1102 DNC     21.0
5 Hobie 18 6 T Jones   790 DNC     21.0
5 RS 400 1054 Phil Trafford Hamish 942 DNC     21.0
5 RS VAREO 165 SImon Baker   1085 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 154752 Alf   1098 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 192539 Alan Cotton   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 8341 C Hartup   1142 DNC     21.0
5 STREAKER 1529 Phil Trafford   1132 DNC     21.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195118 Mandy Platt   1142 DNC     21.0
5 LASER 103212 J Adams   1098 DNC     21.0